Schedule Summer Cup - July 6-8 & 13-15, 2018

Handicap 4-6

Friday, July 6th

Results:

H3 Polo Passion vs RS = 2,5 : 7

Amadeus vs Los Abogados = 6 : 2 

Saturday, July 7th

Results:

H3 Polo Passion vs Amadeus = 3,5 : 5

Power Horse vs Los Abogados = 4 : 5

Sunday, July 8th

Results:

Amadeus vs Power Horse = 6 : 7

RS vs Los Abogados = 4,5 : 4



Friday, July 13th

 

 

 

16:00 Power Horse vs H3 Polo P. = 5 : 3,5

17:30 Amadeus vs RS = 5 : 3,5

Saturday, July 14th

 

 

 

16:00 RS vs Power Horse = 6 : 4,5

17:30 H3 Polo P. vs Los Abogados = 6,5 : 4

Sunday, July 15th

12:00 RS vs Los Abogados = 4,5 : 4

               RS vs H3 Polo Passion = 3 : 1,5

               Los Abogados vs H3 Polo P. = 4 : 2

14:00 Amadeus vs Power Horse = 7 : 6

15:00 Prize Giving Ceremony

              1st Amadeus

               2nd Power Horse

               3rd RS Schloss Ebreichsdorf

               4th Los Abogados 

               5th H3 Polo Passion

 

Our congratulations also go to Koko Kofler and Julia Hiebeler, who were honored as the most valuable players during the tournament.

Horse Zorzal, played  and owned by Santiago Marambio, was selected as the best polo pony.


Teams Summer Cup - July 6-8 & 13-15, 2018

Los Abogados

Benedikt Kerres                                   0

Christoph Kerres                                 0

Martin Magal                                         0

Gaston Beguerie                                  5

 

Team Handicap                                     5


Power Horse

Walter Scherb/Polina Nazarova 1

Peter Godanyi                                        1

Andy Golling                                            0

Octavio Olmedo G.                              4

 

Team Handicap                                      6

RS / Schloss Ebreichsdorf

Renate Seidler                                     -1

Richard Drasche                                  0

Ignacio Brunetti                                   3

Edgard Llambi                                       3

 

Team Handicap                                    5


Amadeus

Helmut Wieser                                    -1

Koko Kofler                                             0

Robert Kofler                                         1

Santiago C. Marambio                       6

 

Team Handicap                                     6

H3 Polo Passion

Julia Hiebeler                                         0

Andre Hiebeler                                    -1

Ishan Sahgal                                            1

Tomy Usher                                             4

 

Team Handicap                                     4



Winning Team 2017: CASSIOPEIA (Robert Szücs, Polina Nazarova, Andy Golling, Fernando Mino)

Download
Invitation
Ausschreibung_SummerCup2018_en.pdf
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 353.3 KB
Download
Entry form
Ausschreibung_SummerCup2018_en_Formular.
Adobe Acrobat Dokument 317.0 KB